Catalog

 
Works sort by instrumentation

For more information click on the title

SOLO

Poésie sans mot

For vibraphone and electronics chorus (2019), 9' 30"

Commission of HANATSUmiroir

La chouette aveugle I

For piano and live electronics (2018), 8'

Commission of HERMESensemble

La chouette aveugle II

For piano (2018), 9’

Commission of HERMESensemble

Elikā

For cello (2018), 9’

A capella

For cello (2017), 12’

Commission of Radio France - Alla Breve

La legende de Māh

For flute (C or G) (2015), 6'

Commission of Ensemble HANATSU miroir

Zāmyād

For cello and live electronics (2015), 10'

Commission of Marie Ythier

Āzar

For violin, 10'

Commission of ACIMC

Dans l'hébétude زخمهای یک سایه 

For piano, 8'


Seihoun

For flute (2010), 10'

Commission of mmm...

Agrandissement I, II

For piano (2004), 12'


Au-delà du néant
For flute (2004), 6'


L'hiver et le parfum du printemps

For piano four-hands (2004), 6'

 

DUO AND TRIO

Wīs o Ramīn
•Nocturne
•Eclipse
•Battle

Three stories for flute, clarinette and percussions (2015/2019), 20'

Commission of Ensemble HANATSUmiroir

Chuchotements burlesques

Musical theatre for accordion, two percussions, one actor and live electronics (2019/2020), 50'

Commission of cncm-gmem-marseille

Du néant de l'être II

For mezzo soprano and organ (2018), 9'

Commission of Matthias Geuting

Āptyā

For basson, french horn and harp (2017), 7'

Commission of Ensemble Contrechamps

Thraetaona

Clarinet, french horn and cello (2017), 13'

Commission of Trio Radial

Harā

For violin and cello (2016), 11'

Commission of Duo Nivak

Illuminations

•Le bois noir
•Je ne pourrai jamais envoyer l’Amour par la fenêtre
•Cloche de feu rose dans les nuages
•Goût de cendres vole dans l’air
•J’ai tendu des chaînes d’or d’étoile à étoile, et je danse
•Le haut étang fume continuellement
•Enfant monstre
•Agréable goût d’encre de Chine

Eight coloured plates for flute, harp, cello (2015), 13'

Commission of neuverBand ensemble

Vāngāh

For harp and piano (2015), 8'

Commission of Ensemble Matka

Eiwān

For violin, cello and piano (2014), 10'

Commission of Ensemble Alternance

Sóma

For flute and percussions (2012), 13'

Commission of Ensemble HANATSUmiroir

 

4 - 10 INSTRUMENTS

Anagrān

For flute, clarinette, violin, cello and piano (2018), 17'

Commission of ACIMC with the support of Ernst von SIEMNES Musikstiftung

and Fondation Francis et Mica Salabert

String Quartet

For string quartet (2017), 3'


Immortal Beauty
For soprano and 4 recorder flutes (2014), 7'

Commission of Quartet New Generation

When I Do Count the Clock...

For saxophone, percussions, piano and cello (2013), 10'

Commission of ensemble Vertixe Sonor


Tak-Sīm
For string quartet and live electronics (2012), 23'

Commission of Ircam-Centre Pompidou

La voix éthérée
For tenor saxophone, trombone, vibraphone and piano (2009/2020), 15'

Insolente chose

For 7 instruments, 9'

Commission of ensemble Alternance

Echo-Chaos

For string quartet and live electronics (2007), 6'

Au-delà du temps

For string quartet (2005), 9'

Through the Looking Glass

For 4 Celtic harps (2005), 5', Educational Piece

Commission of CNR de Strasbourg

 

10 - 22 INSTRUMENTS

Sabā

For tār (or oud) and 12 instruments (2007), 18'

Commission of Festival d'autumn à Paris

 

LARGE INSTRUMENTATION

Profilo riflesso

For orchestra (2006), 10'

Esquisse d'un printemps perdu

For bamboo flute, pipa and big orchestra (2019), 8'

Commission of Shanghai Conservatory

Flute concerto

(2022), 20'

Organ concerto

(2023), 20'

 

VOCAL AND CHORAL

Poésie sans mot

For vibraphone and electronics chorus (2019), 9' 30"

Commission of HANATSUmiroir

Mots de jeu

For 5 female voices and electronics (2018), 12'

Commission of CIRM Manca

Chanson

A capella for mezzo soprano (2017), 4'

Commission of Hasti Molavian

Sketch I

For 16 voices (2016), 4'

Commission of ACIMC


Immortal Beauty 
For soprano and 4 recorder flutes (2014), 7'

Commission of Quartet New Generation

 

ELECTRONICS

Poésie sans mot

For vibraphone and electronics chorus (2019), 9' 30"

Commission of HANATSUmiroir

Chuchotements burlesques

Musical theatre for accordion, two percussions, one actor and live electronics (2019/2020), 50'

Commission of cncm-gmem-marseille

Mots de jeu

For 5 female voices and electronics (2018), 12'

Commission of CIRM Manca

La chouette aveugle I

For piano and live electronics (2018), 8'

Commission of HERMSEensemble

Zāmyād

For cello and live electronics (2015), 10’

Commission of HERMSEensemble


Tak-Sīm
For string quartet and live electronics (2012), 23'

Commission of Ircam centre Pompidou


Zweite Hälfte 
For tape (2008), 65"

Commission of DAAD

Tanīn 

For G flute and electronics (2008), 6'

Étude

For tape (2008), 2' 14"

Echo-Chaos

For string quartet and live electronics (2007), 6'

 

MULTIDISCIPLINARY

Chuchotements burlesques

Musical theatre for accordion, two percussions, one actor and live electronics (2019/2020), 50'

Commission of cncm-gmem-marseille

Wīs o Ramīn
•Nocturne
•Eclipse
•Battle

Three stories for flute, clarinette and percussions and danse (2015/2019), 20'

Commission of Ensemble HANATSUmiroir

Folliage Manège 
Interactive sound/video installation (2008)

Commission of ADK Berlin

Sauen

Interactive open-air sound installation (2008)

 
 

Catalog

Works sort by year of composition
 

For more information click on the title

2021

Pavane pour Le Temps mort
Music, Theatre and dance for children, 15'

Commission of SACEM

2020

Chuchotements burlesques
Musical theatre for accordion, two percussions, one actor and live electronics (2019/2020), 50'

Commission of cncm-gmem-marseille

 

2019

Esquisse d'un printemps perdu

For bamboo flute, pipa and big orchestra (2019), 8'

Commission of Shanghai Conservatory

Poésie sans mot

For vibraphone and electronics chorus (2019), 9' 30"

Commission of HANATSUmiroir

Wīs o Ramīn
•Nocturne
•Eclipse
•Battle

Three stories for flute, clarinette and percussions (2015/2019), 20'

Commission of Ensemble HANATSUmiroir

 

2018

Mots de jeu
For 5 female voices and electronics, 12'

Commission of CIRM Manca

Anagrān

For flute, clarinette, violin, cello and piano, 17'

Commission of ACIMC with the support of Ernst von SIEMENS Musikstiftung and Fondation Francis and Mica Salabert

Du néant de l'être II

For mezzo soprano and organ, 9'

Commission of Matthias Geuting


La chouette aveugle I
For piano and live electronics, 8'

Commission of HERMESensemble

La chouette aveugle II

For piano, 9'

Commission of HERMESensemble

Elikā

For cello, 9’

 

2017
Chanson
A capella for mezzo soprano, 4'

Commission of Hasti Molavian


Āptyā
For basson, french horn and harp, 7'

Commission of ensemble Contrechamps


String Quartet
For string quartet, 3'


A capella
For cello, 12’

Commission of Radio France - Alla Breve


Thraetaona 
For clarinet, french horn and cello, 13'

Commission of Trio Radial

 

2016
Sketch I
For 16 voices, 4'

Commission of ACIMC


Harā 
For violin and cello, 11'

Commission of Duo Nivak

 

2015
Illuminations
•Le bois noir
•Je ne pourrai jamais envoyer l’Amour par la fenêtre
•Cloche de feu rose dans les nuages
•Goût de cendres vole dans l’air
•J’ai tendu des chaînes d’or d’étoile à étoile, et je danse
•Le haut étang fume continuellement
•Enfant monstre
•Agréable goût d’encre de Chine

Eight coloured plates for flute, harp, viola, 13'

Commission of neuverBand ensemble


La legende de Māh 
For flute (C or G), 6'


Zāmyād
For cello and live electronics, 10’

Commission of Marie Ythier


Vāngāh

For harp and piano, 8'

Commission of ensemble Matka

 
 

2014

Āzar 
For violin, 10'

Commission of ACIMC


Eiwān
For violin, cello and piano 10'

Commission of ensemble Alternance


Dans l'hébétude زخمهای یک سایه 
For piano, 8'


Immortal Beauty
For soprano and 4 recorder flutes, 10'

Commission of Quartet New Generation

2013

When I Do Count the Clock...
For saxophone, percussions, piano and cello, 10'

Commission of ensemble Vertixe Sonora


Immortal Beauty
For soprano and 4 recorder flutes, 10'

Commission of Quartet New Generation

 

2012

Sóma
For flute and percussions, 13'

Commission of ensemble HANATSUmiroir


Tak-Sīm
For string quartet and live electronics, 23'

Commission of Ircam-Centre Pompidou

 

2011

__________________

 

2010

Quand tu reviendras 
Short film sound track


Seihoun
For flute, 10'

Commission of mmm...

 

2009

La voix éthérée

For tenor saxophone, trombone, vibraphone and piano (2009/2020), 15'


Zweite Hälfte
For tape, 65"

Commission of DAAD

 

2008

Folliage Manège 
Interactive sound/video installation

Commission of ADK Berlin


Sauen
Interactive open-air sound installation


Tanīn 
For G flute and electronics, 6'


Étude 
For tape, 2'14"

 

2007

Sabā
For tār (or oud) and 12 instruments, 18'

Commission of Festival d'automne à Paris


Echo-Chaos 
For string quartet and live electronics, 6'


Insolente chose 
For 7 instruments, 9'

Commission of ensemble Alternance

 

2006

Profilo riflesso

For orchestra, 10'

 

2005

Au-delà du temps
For string quartet, 9'


Through the Looking Glass 
For 4 Celtic harps, 5',

Educational piece commissioned by CNR de Strasbourg

 

2004

Agrandissement I, II
For piano, 12'


Au-delà du néant
For flute, 6'


L'hiver et le parfum du printemps

For piano four-hands, 6'